Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

Petacchi wins again; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            
83 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
84 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              
85 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
86 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                            
87 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                  
88 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              
89 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                
90 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  
91 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   
92 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
93 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               
94 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
95 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               
96 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
97 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
98 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                
99 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
100 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                               
101 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                            
102 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
103 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                
104 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
105 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      
106 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               
107 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 
108 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                            
109 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                
110 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               
111 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
112 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                             
113 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                                  
114 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                                
115 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
116 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
117 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
118 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                             
119 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       
120 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                           
121 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                      
122 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                     
123 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
124 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                
125 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
126 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
127 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                
128 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
129 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
130 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            
131 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
132 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
133 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
134 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        0.25
135 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                              0.27
136 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          0.30
137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
138 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                 0.36
139 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                     
140 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                0.52
141 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         0.58
142 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.02
143 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.25
144 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     0.02
145 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
146 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 6.27
147 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                 
148 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   
149 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          
150 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
151 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               
152 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
153 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              
154 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                   
155 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                            
156 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                         
157 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
158 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
159 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 
160 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       
161 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                 
162 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                
163 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                         
164 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   
165 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment