Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

Menchov wins stage; Beltr?n takes overall lead.

H?j (Den) Team CSC                                       18.21

134 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          18.22

135 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

136 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             18.23

137 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                  18.27

138 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               18.31

139 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               18.34

140 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 18.42

141 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               18.48

142 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          19.24

143 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            19.27

144 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              

145 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                              19.33

146 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

147 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        19.38

148 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         19.39

149 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

150 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                   19.43

151 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                19.45

152 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                              19.56

153 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                              20.00

154 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         20.09

155 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              20.32

156 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          20.53

157 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                       20.57

158 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       20.58

159 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           21.00

160 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        21.04

161 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

162 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                              21.08

163 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                21.16

164 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                             21.19

165 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           21.36

166 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                     21.38

167 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                               21.44

168 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          21.45

169 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                   

170 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        21.49

171 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    22.04

172 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 22.29

173 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       23.15

174 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                     23.17

175 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       23.20

176 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                      23.24

177 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

178 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                   24.11

179 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        25.06

180 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          26.15

181 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                    27.17

182 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      29.15

183 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  29.42

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        60 points

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      52

3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             50

4 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         46

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme         43

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                           41

7 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  28

8 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             27

9 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          25

10 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor        21

11 Cadel Evans (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment