Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

Menchov wins stage; Beltr?n takes overall lead.

6.07

72 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                6.09

73 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      7.06

74 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            7.10

75 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               7.37

76 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     8.04

77 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

78 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    8.07

79 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              8.12

80 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    8.16

81 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          8.18

82 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      8.23

83 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                    8.29

84 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            8.35

85 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        8.39

86 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            8.46

87 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 8.52

88 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                     9.12

89 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 9.16

90 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon      9.18

91 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       9.21

92 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               9.24

93 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            9.28

94 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    9.31

95 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor             9.50

96 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                               9.53

97 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    9.58

98 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    10.07

99 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       10.17

100 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                10.28

101 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           10.29

102 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           10.41

103 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          10.49

104 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        10.58

105 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  11.01

106 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          

107 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                             11.17

108 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      11.28

109 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  11.38

110 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                 12.02

111 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        12.03

112 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   12.17

113 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               12.21

114 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         12.41

115 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        12.59

116 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service - Berry Floor          13.09

117 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    14.13

118 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                 14.15

119 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                14.21

120 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            14.29

121 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          14.44

122 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      14.57

123 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       15.16

124 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                   15.55

125 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service - Berry Floor       16.35

126 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor        16.41

127 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                       17.13

128 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      17.37

129 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            17.39

130 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   17.42

131 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          17.45

132 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 18.18

133 Frank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment