Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

Menchov wins stage; Beltr?n takes overall lead.

Saeco                                     1.25

65 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                             2.07

66 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    2.14

67 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     2.54

68 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     

69 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                       

70 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        3.03

71 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

72 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                      3.04

73 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

74 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   4.07

75 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

76 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                           4.15

77 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           4.32

78 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                4.54

79 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        6.00

80 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

81 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                

82 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                  

83 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    

84 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

85 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

86 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

87 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

88 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        

89 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                          

90 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

91 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       

92 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  

93 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 

94 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                  

95 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

96 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

97 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

98 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

99 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    6.06

100 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                    7.27

101 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                7.44

102 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                  9.09

103 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                       

104 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                

105 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

106 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             

107 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            

108 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                 

109 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

110 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     

111 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

112 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          

113 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

114 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

115 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          

116 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

117 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

118 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor               

119 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          

120 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    

121 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      

122 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor         

123 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                              12.26

124 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                12.52

125 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    13.18

126 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   

127 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                              13.19

128 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 16.50

129 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   

130 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

131 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

132 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

133 Fabian Jeker

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment