Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/9/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Etxebarria wins stage; Nozal takes overall lead.

David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
168 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
169 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
170 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        8.36
171 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
172 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                   
173 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                       
174 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                                  
175 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                    
176 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          
177 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
178 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        
179 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
180 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                               
181 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                   
182 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco                              
183 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          
184 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   
185 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                  
186 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                
187 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                    
188 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                                
189 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria     11.24
190 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                              
DNF Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco                                 
DNF Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom                              
DNS Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom                                 
DNS Oscar Mason (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       10:51:35
2 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                       0.50
3 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  
4 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
5 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
6 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.00
7 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
8 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                  1.14
9 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
10 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                     
11 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
12 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            1.32
13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  1.35
14 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  
15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
16 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
17 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.38
18 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.40
19 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
20 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                        1.51
21 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 2.03
22 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                             2.08
23 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          2.09
24 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              
25 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     2.15
26 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
27 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              2.20
28 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                 
29 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               
30 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             2.29
31 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
32 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.57
33 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
34 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  2.59
35 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
36 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    3.00
37 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        3.05
38 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  3.08
39 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 
40 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                              3.10
41 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   3.13
42 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
43 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               3.20
44 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              3.29
45 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           3.34
46 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                          3.35
47 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               3.36
48 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                3.51
49 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
50 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
51 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment