Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/9/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Etxebarria wins stage; Nozal takes overall lead.

(Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
84 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            
85 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
86 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   
87 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        
88 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
89 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  
90 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
91 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    
92 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
93 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
94 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              
95 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
96 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
97 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                          
98 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
99 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                            
100 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                       
101 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
102 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   
103 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                   
104 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
105 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
106 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              
107 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 
108 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
109 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        
110 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             
111 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
112 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
113 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    
114 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                 
115 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                
116 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
117 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               
118 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                     
119 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                         
120 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                               
121 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                         
122 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
123 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  
124 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
125 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                               
126 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                  
127 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
128 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          
129 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                             
130 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
131 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 
132 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          2.28
133 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria            
134 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               
135 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             
136 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
137 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                             
138 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                            
139 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
140 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
141 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
142 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
143 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            
144 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 
145 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
146 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                     
147 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                             
148 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                 
149 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       
150 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
151 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            
152 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                     
153 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                              5.19
154 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                            
155 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                             6.39
156 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                 6.57
157 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               
158 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
159 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                              7.01
160 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                      
161 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?            
162 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
163 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
164 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                            
165 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                
166 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                
167

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment