Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Petacchi takes 2nd win; Joachim maintains overall lead.


Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

136 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

137 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

138 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

139 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                

140 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               

141 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                    

142 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

143 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

144 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

145 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                 

146 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    

147 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  

148 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

149 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           

150 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

151 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

152 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          

153 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

154 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

155 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

156 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

157 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                     

158 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                      

159 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              

160 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              

161 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

162 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       

163 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

164 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         

165 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

166 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

167 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      

168 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

169 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

170 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 

171 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 

172 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

173 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

174 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

175 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                           

176 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

177 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     

178 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            

179 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

180 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                

181 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   

182 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                    0.48

183 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       1.30

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:

1 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       

2 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       0.18

3 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            0.24

4 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                

5 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                 

6 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             

7 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                          0.40

9 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme         0.47

11 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                              0.55

12 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   

13 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    1.03

14 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.11

15 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment