Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Petacchi returns; Rodriguez maintains overall lead.

de Almeria              13.43
124 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                13.48
125 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?              14.00
126 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             14.01
127 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                             14.02
128 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    14.09
129 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                             
130 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
131 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                         14.10
132 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                     
133 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                           14.11
134 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                        14.12
135 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                         14.16
136 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                            14.18
137 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                 14.21
138 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 
139 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                              14.23
140 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         14.34
141 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor               14.38
142 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         14.48
143 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          
144 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          15.07
145 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                15.14
146 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        15.30
147 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
148 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria        15.34
149 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?             15.44
150 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                         
151 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             15.45
152 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
153 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                   16.05
154 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                             16.23
155 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco                             16.28
156 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    16.29
157 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                               16.33
158 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    16.54
159 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    17.07
160 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                  17.22
161 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               17.37
162 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                            17.51
163 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    17.52
164 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                               18.09
165 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                           18.14
166 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo               18.21
167 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               18.34
168 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                18.49
169 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  18.52
170 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                             19.06
171 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria         19.08
172 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       19.10
173 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                           19.11
174 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                19.14
175 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                  
176 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        19.52
177 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                               19.54
178 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                19.58
179 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco                          20.30
180 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                            20.45
181 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          21.20
182 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      22.48
183 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
184 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           23.11
185 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                        23.17
186 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                            23.19
187 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                23.23
188 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               23.25
189 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria     23.56
190 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               24.51
191 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom                          25.10
192 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                          26.51
193 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            28.29
194 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               32.20

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment