Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Petacchi returns; Rodriguez maintains overall lead.

Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
50 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
51 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
52 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             3.58
53 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   4.08
54 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     
55 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
56 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                4.15
57 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  4.19
58 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                               4.24
59 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 4.29
60 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                  4.44
61 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon               4.46
62 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   4.50
63 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         5.01
64 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
65 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
66 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           5.02
67 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       5.06
68 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                           5.08
69 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    5.09
70 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               5.18
71 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
72 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      
73 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                5.24
74 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              5.25
75 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            5.28
76 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                 
77 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                          5.31
78 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                   
79 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            5.32
80 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    
81 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              5.35
82 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          6.09
83 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            6.35
84 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?          6.41
85 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 6.48
86 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   7.03
87 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     7.05
88 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            7.08
89 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
90 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                7.12
91 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               7.13
92 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             7.15
93 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                
94 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    8.44
95 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                                9.11
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 9.41
97 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 9.47
98 Oscar Mason (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               9.52
99 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 9.54
100 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 10.18
101 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             10.22
102 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom                             10.35
103 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       11.24
104 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
105 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    11.45
106 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    11.48
107 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
108 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
109 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                           12.01
110 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
111 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
112 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
113 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                   12.03
114 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   12.04
115 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               12.30
116 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola      13.04
117 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                  13.05
118 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                        13.08
119 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    13.27
120 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    13.32
121 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        13.34
122 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
123 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment