Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Petacchi returns; Rodriguez maintains overall lead.

167 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   
168 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
169 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                   
170 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          
171 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   
172 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                    
173 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             
174 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        
175 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                  
176 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
177 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria            
178 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
179 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
180 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                
181 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
182 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom                                 
183 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                
184 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                 
185 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
186 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                            
187 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
188 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                      
189 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            
190 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria         
191 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
192 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                7.54
193 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                             8.06
194 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                           8.41
DNF Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Team Saeco                                
DNF David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       07:24:00
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  
3 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          
4 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
5 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                0.10
6 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
7 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                              0.24
8 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      
9 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
10 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
11 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            0.42
12 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  0.45
13 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  
14 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
15 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
16 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 0.48
17 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.50
18 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
19 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
20 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                        1.01
21 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 1.13
22 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                             1.18
23 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          1.19
24 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              
25 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              1.25
26 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
27 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                              1.30
28 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 
29 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               
30 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             1.39
31 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
32 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.07
33 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
34 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  2.09
35 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
36 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        2.15
37 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  2.18
38 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 
39 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                              2.20
40 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.23
41 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
42 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               2.30
43 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              2.39
44 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           2.44
45 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.45
46 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               2.46
47 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    3.00
48 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        3.01
49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment