Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Petacchi returns; Rodriguez maintains overall lead.

Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
83 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
84 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
85 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               
86 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
87 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
88 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
89 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
90 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                
91 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
92 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                
93 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                     
94 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                             
95 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     
96 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
97 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                   
98 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                             
99 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
100 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               
101 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                
102 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                             
103 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
104 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  
105 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 
106 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                             
107 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                     
108 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
109 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      
110 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
111 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                         
112 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               
113 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   
114 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                  
115 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                 
116 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          
117 Oscar Mason (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
118 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                
119 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?            
120 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
121 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                             
122 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                           
123 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 
124 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
125 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom                              
126 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
127 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
128 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          
129 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                               
130 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
131 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                   
132 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                     
133 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
134 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
135 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
136 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
137 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                
138 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
139 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                
140 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                     
141 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
142 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
143 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            
144 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
145 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               
146 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  
147 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     1.23
148 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
149 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
150 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        1.37
151 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
152 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                1.44
153 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                   
154 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                    
155 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                              2.03
156 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       
157 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   
158 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                                  
159 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco                              
160 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                           2.09
161 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           2.45
162 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                                 
163 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            3.22
164 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco                              3.49
165 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                              4.20
166 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                             5.04

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment