Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/6/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Valverde wins stage; Joachim takes overall lead.


0.45

11 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                              0.53

12 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   

13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                        0.55

14 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    1.01

15 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.10

16 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

17 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

18 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor           1.12

19 Tyler Hamilton (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.13

20 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        1.18

21 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

22 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

23 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

24 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             1.20

25 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

26 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

27 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems        1.23

28 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

29 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

30 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

31 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               1.32

32 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            1.35

33 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                     1.36

34 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.39

35 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

36 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  

37 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           1.40

38 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   1.44

39 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

40 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                       1.45

41 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    1.46

42 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                          

43 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

44 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                      

45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                       1.50

46 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                

47 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     

48 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

49 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 2.00

50 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                         2.02

51 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          2.03

52 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 

53 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     

54 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

55 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    

56 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                              

57 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

58 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

59 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    2.06

60 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                2.08

61 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                       

62 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                  

63 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                         2.11

64 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

65 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

66 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

67 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

68 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             2.12

69 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

70 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

71 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

72 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

73 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

74 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria             2.13

75 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment