Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/6/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Valverde wins stage; Joachim takes overall lead.


Telephone                

133 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                           0.38

134 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    0.42

135 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                              0.53

136 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                        1.01

137 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

138 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

139 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

140 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

141 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     

142 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 

143 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                   

144 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

145 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

146 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              

147 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

148 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

149 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                       

150 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               

151 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                        1.14

152 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.16

153 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               1.18

154 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                     

155 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         

156 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

157 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

158 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

159 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                             

160 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

161 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           

162 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   

163 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

164 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

165 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

166 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

167 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                       

168 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

169 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

170 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

171 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            

172 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          

173 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

174 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                     1.52

175 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              

176 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

177 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

178 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 2.21

179 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   2.48

180 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

181 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                 

182 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  

183 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     

184 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

185 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      3.25

186 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                   3.53

187 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              4.05

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:

1 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       

2 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      0.16

3 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              0.22

4 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                

5 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor               

6 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             

7 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                          0.38

9 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment