Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Petacchi returns; Rodriguez maintains overall lead.

September 8, 2003: Cangas de Onis - Santander (154 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo       03:24:13
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                              
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
4 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                 
5 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             
6 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               
7 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                   
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                
9 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?             
10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                
11 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
12 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               
13 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                       
14 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            
15 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola     
16 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor               
17 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        
18 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        
19 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                
20 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                          
21 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
22 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon              
23 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                      
24 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               
25 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       
26 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski           
27 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
28 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                       
29 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                   
30 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                              
31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
32 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               
33 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
34 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            
35 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         
36 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                 
37 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone   
38 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada         
39 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor             
40 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    
41 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                      
42 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            
43 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        
44 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                            
45 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             
46 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                           
47 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
48 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria           
49 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                           
50 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
51 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        
52 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
53 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
54 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
55 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       
56 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                     
57 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                              
58 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                           
59 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                
60 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
61 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    
62 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              
63 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                          
64 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
65 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
66 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           
67 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       
68 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
69 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                                 
70 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
71 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
72 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               
73 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
74 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
75 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               
76 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                             
77 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
78 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                     
79 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
80 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    
81 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
82 Nacor Burgos (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment