Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/28/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Petacchi makes it five; Heras takes overall win.

Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                2.33.26
81 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.34.04
82 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            2.34.56
83 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                 2.37.34
84 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              2.38.46
85 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      2.39.38
86 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.39.44
87 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                2.40.33
88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.40.40
89 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 2.41.50
90 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    2.43.13
91 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.47.02
92 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.47.06
93 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.47.13
94 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      2.47.41
95 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              2.47.48
96 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  2.47.55
97 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      2.49.45
98 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   2.50.04
99 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 2.52.37
100 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                2.52.41
101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.54.35
102 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         2.55.06
103 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          2.55.19
104 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                          2.55.57
105 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       2.56.34
106 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        3.00.22
107 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         3.02.14
108 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       3.02.58
109 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                3.03.31
110 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                         3.04.28
111 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               3.05.11
112 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                          3.05.46
113 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  3.08.42
114 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                  3.08.55
115 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    3.11.24
116 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           3.12.42
117 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          3.15.26
118 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                3.16.54
119 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         3.16.59
120 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     3.18.22
121 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                               3.18.54
122 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          3.19.03
123 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            3.19.33
124 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   3.20.22
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                  3.21.28
126 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       3.22.33
127 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                   3.22.38
128 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         3.23.31
129 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          3.24.13
130 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     3.24.33
131 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              3.28.24
132 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            3.28.57
133 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           3.29.05
134 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          3.30.06
135 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                            3.30.51
136 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                            3.31.00
137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                3.31.55
138 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                              3.33.12
139 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                3.33.15
140 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          3.33.27
141 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    3.35.42
142 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                            3.35.43
143 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                              3.36.44
144 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 3.38.58
145 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                 3.38.59
146 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                              3.39.16
147 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                3.40.03
148 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                           3.40.11
149 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                 3.44.56
150 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                 3.47.30

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment