Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/18/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes stage win # 5. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes stage win # 5. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Petacchi takes stage win # 5; Heras wins overall.

55 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                    1.48.27

56 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                          1.49.17

57 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                               1.50.14

58 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              1.50.15

59 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir    1.50.23

60 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             1.54.50

61 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                           1.55.00

62 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                2.01.24

63 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      2.03.07

64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               2.04.51

65 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         2.08.15

66 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   2.08.16

67 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           2.10.54

68 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.12.11

69 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           2.14.42

70 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                2.15.21

71 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             2.15.24

72 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    2.16.07

73 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                      2.22.01

74 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  2.22.04

75 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.28.52

76 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.29.41

77 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                2.30.11

78 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.30.22

79 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.30.45

80 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         2.34.51

81 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                        2.34.58

82 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 2.38.14

83 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          2.39.25

84 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            2.39.53

85 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            2.43.33

86 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.43.34

87 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         2.44.01

88 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  2.45.39

89 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             2.48.10

90 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    2.48.24

91 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                           2.48.49

92 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.50.33

93 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             2.51.53

94 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 2.54.33

95 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                        2.55.03

96 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  2.56.05

97 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 2.57.53

98 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                3.03.15

99 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                            3.04.01

100 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                             3.05.13

101 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               3.05.56

102 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             3.07.48

103 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     3.08.45

104 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              3.09.04

105 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             3.10.05

106 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                3.12.15

107 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 3.14.14

108 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  3.15.06

109 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                3.19.11

110 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              3.21.18

111 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                  3.22.02

112 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                          3.24.00

113 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis,

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment