Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/18/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes stage win # 5. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes stage win # 5. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Petacchi takes stage win # 5; Heras wins overall.

Pe?a ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                   6.24

127 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     9.57

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team        82:22:55

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            4.36

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            4.54

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  5.58

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        8.06

6 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          11.36

7 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      13.22

8 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                  16.38

9 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                   18.15

10 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                     18.31

11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                20.12

12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     31.44

13 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      34.57

14 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                               35.03

15 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   35.33

16 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   36.18

17 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone         36.23

18 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              37.14

19 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    38.37

20 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    40.45

21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             42.14

22 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          47.46

23 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        50.35

24 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                50.50

25 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    

26 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        51.54

27 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     52.44

28 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         54.14

29 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                1.01.14

30 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.05.23

31 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                           1.10.27

32 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 1.12.29

33 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                         1.16.37

34 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            1.17.07

35 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 1.18.47

36 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       1.19.40

37 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                1.23.58

38 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               1.25.59

39 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       1.26.55

40 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    1.27.19

41 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                           1.29.02

42 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana               1.29.53

43 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.31.32

44 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      1.32.00

45 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                1.33.00

46 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.33.55

47 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                               1.35.38

48 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          1.35.49

49 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                     1.36.18

50 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         1.41.58

51 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              1.42.07

52 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          1.42.40

53 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             1.43.06

54 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.46.51

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment