Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Perez wins final stage; Heras takes overall win.

                                1.51.10

63 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.53.40

64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          1.57.01

65 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        2.00.01

66 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    2.00.36

67 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     2.02.26

68 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor         2.02.39

69 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                2.03.22

70 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       2.03.30

71 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    2.04.39

72 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           2.04.49

73 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               2.04.56

74 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                      2.07.59

75 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.09.21

76 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            2.19.55

77 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                              2.21.02

78 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        2.21.43

79 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.27.20

80 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               2.28.24

81 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         2.34.06

82 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               2.38.41

83 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        2.38.45

84 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                2.40.07

85 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                2.42.45

86 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.44.35

87 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  2.48.45

88 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.49.25

89 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.50.25

90 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            2.50.51

91 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            2.51.36

92 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.53.23

93 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                    2.57.17

94 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                    2.58.55

95 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        3.00.20

96 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros            3.03.23

97 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             3.04.25

98 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       3.10.48

99 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                 3.11.46

100 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               3.12.47

101 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    3.13.06

102 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    3.13.11

103 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    3.15.18

104 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 3.22.54

105 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              3.23.18

106 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              3.23.57

107 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      3.26.28

108 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.27.35

109 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        3.31.30

110 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               3.36.56

111 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                             3.43.08

112 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        3.46.52

113 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                3.51.15

114 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  3.52.36

115 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    3.52.40

116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              3.54.54

117 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                    4.06.31

118 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          4.12.11

119 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     4.16.42

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team           152 points

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    144

3 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               142

4
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 135

5 Francisco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment