Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Perez wins final stage; Heras takes overall win.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 21 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?> 


 


 


 


 


 



 

September 26, 2004
Madrid
-
Madrid
(28.2 km ITT):
1
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       

2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  0.07

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         0.08

4 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                0.13

5 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             0.18

6 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    0.34

7 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    0.36

8 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                0.52

9 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                      0.55

10 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                        0.58

11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.09

12 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              1.10

13 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    1.12

14 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.17

15 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                1.20

16 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.24

17 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          1.27

19 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.29

20 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    1.44

21 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.48

22 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.49

23 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  1.50

24 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              1.53

25 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.55

26 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       1.56

27 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       2.00

28 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                            2.03

29 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                               2.06

30 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria      2.08

31 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

32 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

33 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.11

34 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       2.12

35 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                  2.13

36 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor     2.14

37 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       2.15

38 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                            2.16

39 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      2.19

40 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     2.22

41 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria             

42 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          2.25

43 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems              

44 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             2.30

45 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                   2.32

46 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   2.39

47 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  2.45

48 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                2.46

49 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    2.52

50 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                        2.53

51 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                      2.55

52 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           2.58

53 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                    

54 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    3.00

55 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    3.02

56 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                           3.03

57 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          

58 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                   3.05

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment