Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/28/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

Heras wins mountain time trial; takes overall lead before final stage.

2.08.55
61 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              2.09.40
62 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            2.09.42
63 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          2.10.21
64 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         2.10.37
65 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              2.12.02
66 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                2.12.58
67 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          2.13.44
68 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              2.13.56
69 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                              2.14.41
70 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 2.15.18
71 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  2.16.30
72 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                2.19.28
73 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.21.36
74 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               2.22.18
75 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.23.55
76 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     2.25.01
77 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                    2.29.30
78 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.30.26
79 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               2.30.47
80 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                2.33.26
81 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.34.04
82 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            2.34.56
83 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                 2.37.34
84 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              2.38.46
85 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      2.39.38
86 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.39.44
87 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                2.40.33
88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.40.40
89 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 2.41.50
90 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    2.43.13
91 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.46.29
92 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.47.02
93 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.47.06
94 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      2.47.41
95 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              2.47.48
96 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  2.47.55
97 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      2.49.45
98 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   2.50.04
99 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 2.52.37
100 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                2.52.41
101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.54.35
102 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         2.55.06
103 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          2.55.19
104 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                          2.55.57
105 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       2.56.34
106 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        3.00.22
107 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         3.02.14
108 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       3.02.58
109 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                3.03.31
110 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                         3.04.28
111 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               3.05.11
112 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                          3.05.46
113 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  3.08.42
114 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                  3.08.55
115 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    3.11.24
116 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           3.12.42
117 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          3.15.26
118 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                3.16.54
119 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         3.16.59
120 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     3.18.22
121 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                               3.18.54
122 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          3.19.03
123 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            3.19.33
124 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   3.20.22
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                  3.21.28
126 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       3.22.33
127 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                   3.22.38
128 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         3.23.31
129 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          3.24.13
130 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     3.24.33
131 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment