Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/28/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

Heras wins mountain time trial; takes overall lead before final stage.

Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                   5.15
148 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                   5.19
149 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          5.20
150 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          5.28
151 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 5.36
152 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          5.42
153 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   5.44
154 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                    5.52
155 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   6.10
156 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   6.13
157 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                               6.22
158 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                6.48
159 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 7.11

Overall rankings after stage 20:
1 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor      65:40:33
2 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               0.28
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      2.25
4 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  3.27
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             4.47
6 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       5.51
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 5.56
8 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        6.33
9 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      6.51
10 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               7.56
11 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    9.08
12 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          9.52
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  10.13
14 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           12.51
15 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                          14.18
16 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              14.38
17 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     17.05
18 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            18.31
19 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           29.34
20 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     33.30
21 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                39.35
22 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            41.18
23 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            46.45
24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 47.54
25 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   49.39
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        56.51
27 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                          1.00.48
28 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              1.02.00
29 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.04.47
30 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 1.06.52
31 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.07.29
32 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.09.41
33 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                              1.10.24
34 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     1.11.09
35 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 1.12.21
36 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        1.13.44
37 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 1.17.42
38 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.18.28
39 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            1.19.54
40 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             1.30.39
41 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.35.10
42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.37.32
43 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            1.41.57
44 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.45.58
45 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               1.47.13
46 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        1.49.39
47 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       1.50.59
48 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                            1.54.06
49 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                1.54.56
50 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                   1.55.10
51 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               2.00.48
52 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  2.00.53
53 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
54 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.01.29
55 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             2.01.48
56 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                       2.01.59
57 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                2.03.57
58 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                               2.04.12
59 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       2.08.29
60 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment