Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

Plaza wins time trial; Heras increases overall lead before final stage.

(Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

58 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

59 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone          3.51

60 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                              3.56

61 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 4.00

62 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                             4.02

63 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                4.05

64 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                             4.09

65 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                4.10

66 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   4.12

67 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                        4.14

68 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               4.17

69 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

70 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                       

71 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                 4.18

72 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              4.19

73 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 4.22

74 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     4.23

75 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            4.24

76 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                4.26

77 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    4.27

78 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  4.28

79 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  4.29

80 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       4.30

81 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            4.35

82 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             4.36

83 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                          

84 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      4.37

85 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                4.39

86 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    4.46

87 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             4.47

88 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         4.48

89 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   4.50

90 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   4.51

91 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    4.55

92 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  4.58

93 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               5.01

94 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                    5.04

95 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   5.07

96 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

97 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                               5.08

98 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   5.10

99 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        5.13

100 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

101 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 5.14

102 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     5.20

103 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 5.21

104 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                               5.27

105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                5.32

106 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   

107 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      5.36

108 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              5.50

109 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone          5.52

110 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

111 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                      5.56

112 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   5.57

113 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    5.58

114 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            6.00

115 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     6.06

116 Allan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment