Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
José Enrique Gutierrez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
José Enrique Gutierrez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

Gutierrez takes win for Phonak; Heras leads overall.

                  12.11

9 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  12.45

10 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       14.35

11 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             15.10

12 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              16.07

13 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service - Berry Floor     16.08

14 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria       22.21

15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         27.28

16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         28.37

17 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 28.40

18 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      29.15

19 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          31.26

20 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             35.09

21 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               35.21

22 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     37.19

23 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                    38.32

24 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           43.29

25 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           44.39

26 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        45.35

27 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                    47.11

28 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      48.36

29 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   50.55

30 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                52.47

31 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                               55.35

32 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                         56.54

33 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       57.28

34 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      57.29

35 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  1.09.04

36 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                     1.11.00

37 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        1.11.24

38 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        1.16.13

39 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           1.16.42

40 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                1.21.34

41 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               1.22.22

42 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.23.54

43 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   1.26.03

44 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                      1.28.40

45 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.30.51

46 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.33.18

47 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon      1.33.23

48 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

49 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.33.29

50 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           1.33.55

51 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.34.33

52 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             1.34.51

53 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.37.44

54 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          1.38.55

55 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.39.30

56 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     1.42.56

57 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor           1.43.38

58 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.44.27

59 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.45.13

60 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.45.42

61 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  1.47.15

62 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 1.47.31

63 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.49.52

64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          1.53.20

65 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.55.45

66 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    1.58.53

67 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment