Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
José Enrique Gutierrez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
José Enrique Gutierrez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

Gutierrez takes win for Phonak; Heras leads overall.

Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

62 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                             

63 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

64 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

65 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                      

66 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

67 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  

68 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       11.19

69 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                              

70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

71 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

72 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

73 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          

74 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                          

75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                    

76 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor             

77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

78 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  12.44

79 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       

80 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           13.34

81 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        

82 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      

83 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                            

84 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor               

85 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

86 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     14.46

87 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 16.00

88 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                           

89 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          24.57

90 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         

91 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                           

92 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

93 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

94 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                       

95 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

96 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                   

97 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              

98 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                           

99 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                     

100 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                           

101 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

102 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                    

103 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          

104 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                    

105 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     

106 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                            

107 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

108 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        

109 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

110 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                       

111 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

112 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                              

113 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

114 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

115 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               

116 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                      

117 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                     

118 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

119 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

 

Overall rankings after stage 20:

1 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros        77:07:28

2
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.43

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 2.19

4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme       2.26

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    6.33

6 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   7.16

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         8.16

8 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment