Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/28/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

Heras wins mountain time trial; takes overall lead before final stage.

September 27, 2003: Stage 20: San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Alto de Abantos (11.2 km ITT):
1 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor       00:25:08
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      0.14
3 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
4 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                  0.15
5 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     0.22
6 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          0.32
7 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  0.34
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                   0.48
9 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           0.58
10 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                     1.03
11 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    1.06
12 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             1.09
13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                                
14 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    1.10
15 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            1.16
16 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
17 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    1.24
18 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                   1.28
19 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                            1.29
20 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               1.31
21 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        1.36
22 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                          1.39
23 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                    
24 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                1.40
25 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           1.41
26 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.46
27 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  1.48
28 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   1.57
29 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           1.58
30 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.01
31 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         2.03
32 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                        2.06
33 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                               2.10
34 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            2.14
35 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
36 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  
37 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 2.15
38 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      2.18
39 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                             
40 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               2.19
41 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                    
42 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             2.21
43 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              2.23
44 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     2.25
45 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                  2.26
46 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             2.27
47 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      2.30
48 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    2.31
49 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      
50 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                   2.33
51 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           2.34
52 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.39
53 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         2.42
54 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
55 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                              2.43
56 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    2.45
57 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                       
58 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     
59 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       2.46
60 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      2.47
61 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                             2.50
62 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                          2.51
63 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
64 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.54
65 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   2.56
66 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           2.57
67 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                       2.59
68 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
69 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    3.02
70 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               
71 Francisco Vila (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment