Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/7/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Perez wins stage; Rodriguez takes overall lead.

Hearing Systems                   2.25
43 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
44 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               2.31
45 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              2.39
46 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           2.46
47 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.47
48 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               2.48
49 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    3.01
50 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           
51 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 3.02
52 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
53 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
54 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             3.58
55 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   4.08
56 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
57 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     
58 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                4.15
59 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  4.21
60 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 4.29
61 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                  4.44
62 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon               4.46
63 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 4.50
64 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
65 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            4.59
66 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          5.01
67 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
68 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
69 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           5.02
70 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       5.06
71 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                           5.08
72 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    5.09
73 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             5.18
74 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
75 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
76 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      
77 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                5.24
78 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              5.25
79 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              5.28
80 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               
81 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom                               5.31
82 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                             
83 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                   
84 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            5.32
85 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    
86 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              5.35
87 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          6.09
88 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            6.35
89 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?          6.41
90 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 6.48
91 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   7.03
92 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     7.05
93 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                                7.08
94 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                7.12
95 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               7.13
96 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             7.15
97 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                
98 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 7.38
99 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    8.44
100 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                             9.14
101 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                9.47
102 Oscar Mason (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              9.52
103 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 10.18
104 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria        10.30
105 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       11.24
106 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
107 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    11.25
108 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    11.45
109 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              11.48
110 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
111 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
112 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    11.50
113 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
114 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                           12.01
115 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
116 Aitor

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment