Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/7/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Perez wins stage; Rodriguez takes overall lead.

82 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
83 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
84 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
85 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                          
86 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                 
87 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      
88 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        
89 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
90 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
91 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                   
92 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
93 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               5.59
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                      
95 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                         
96 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   
97 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    
98 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                
99 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    
100 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               
101 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  8.02
102 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   
103 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                
104 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      
105 Oscar Mason (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
106 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria         9.24
107 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco                             11.14
108 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 
109 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
110 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
111 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                       
112 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
113 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                            
114 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
115 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                   
116 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                 
117 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
118 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
119 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
120 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
121 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            
122 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
123 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
124 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 
125 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                      
126 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
127 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                           
128 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
129 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                                
130 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
131 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          
132 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
133 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
134 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  
135 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
136 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                             12.58
137 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                             
138 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             
139 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                   
140 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria         
141 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                    
142 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
143 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                     
144 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
145 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
146 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                             
147 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
148 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
149 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
150 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        
151 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   
152 Levy Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                 
153 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                               
154 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        
155 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 
156 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                               
157 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
158 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
159 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                  
160 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
161 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
162 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            
163 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
164 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                  
165 David Ca?ada (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment