Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Bertagnolli wins stage; McGee takes overall lead.

Bouygues Telecom                                1.44

52 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     1.45

53 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                                

54 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.47

55 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

56 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          1.49

57 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.53

58 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                 1.54

59 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

60 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                      1.56

61 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     1.58

62 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        1.59

63 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone         2.00

64 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              2.01

65 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                             2.04

66 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

67 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              2.05

68 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                    2.11

69 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

70 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      2.19

71 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  2.20

72 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.25

73 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   2.29

74 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             2.32

75 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                             2.37

76 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             2.39

77 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     2.42

78 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   2.49

79 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         3.18

80 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  3.25

81 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                3.38

82 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             3.45

83 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  4.09

84 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                  4.16

85 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            4.36

86 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  4.44

87 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     5.45

88 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.51

89 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                    5.53

90 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   6.01

91 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         6.03

92 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    6.04

93 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   6.05

94 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    6.06

95 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                             6.09

96 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                              6.11

97 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                6.12

98 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                   

99 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                               6.21

100 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

101 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                  

102 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                           6.25

103 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       6.34

104 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            7.23

105 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                7.37

106 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     7.49

107 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            8.08

108 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 8.09

109 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               8.16

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment