Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Bertagnolli wins stage; McGee takes overall lead.

Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic               13.43

193 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                            

194 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            

195 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                      

196 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                      

DNF Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre - Caffita

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux        <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

2 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            0.22

3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       0.31

4 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

5 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                0.32

6 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  0.35

7 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               0.43

8 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                           0.52

9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           0.55

10 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          1.02

11 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                 1.07

12 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     1.10

13 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                

14 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.11

15
Santiago
Botero Echeverry (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems            1.13

16 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                1.15

17 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                      

18 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.18

19 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     1.19

20 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.21

21 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

22 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                1.22

23 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.23

24 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

25 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                 1.24

26 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

27 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     1.27

28 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           1.28

29 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                     1.29

30 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

31 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone               1.31

32 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                        

33 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

34 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

35 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                  1.32

36 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       1.34

37 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                        

38 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                        

39 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      1.35

40 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

41 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

42 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.36

43 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

44 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

45 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

46 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             1.37

47 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        1.41

48 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

49 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic         1.42

50 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 1.43

51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment