Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Bertagnolli wins stage; McGee takes overall lead.

Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

126 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

127 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

128 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

129 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

130 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

131 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

132 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

133 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

134 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

135 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

136 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                             

137 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                     

138 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

139 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

140 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

141 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

142 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

143 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

144 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             

145 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

146 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

147 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        

148 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     

149 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

150 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

151 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

152 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

153 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

154 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom           10.46

155 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

156 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                                

157 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

158 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                              

159 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

160 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

161 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    

162 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

163 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

164 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

165 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

166 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                          

167 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              

168 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                           

169 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

170 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

171 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                           

172 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

173 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                    

174 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                         

175 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                         

176 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

177 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

178 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                    

179 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

180 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

181 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

182 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                             

183 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       

184 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

185 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

186 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

187 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

188 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                

189 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                             

190 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

191 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone           13.11

192 Jurgen Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment