Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/5/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Max van Heeswijk on the podium in the golden leader's jersey.
Max van Heeswijk on the podium in the golden leader's jersey.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Pettachi strikes in Spain; Van Heeswijk takes overall lead.

Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

80 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

81 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

82 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

83 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

84 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                       2.00

85 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

86 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

87 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       

88 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

89 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                 

90 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               2.04

91 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           2.06

92 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

93 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              

94 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                          

95 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              

96 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            

97 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria    2.07

98 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

99 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

100 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

101 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               

102 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

103 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

104 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    2.09

105 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                            2.11

106 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                    2.14

107 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.18

108 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         

109 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      

110 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         

111 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

112 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.19

113 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         

114 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      

115 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         

116 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems             2.22

117 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                      

118 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                 

119 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    

120 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     

121 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.33

122 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

123 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

124 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

125 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

126 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

127 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           2.39

128 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                 2.44

129 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    2.47

130 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      2.54

131 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                   2.58

132 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    3.20

133 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto             3.21

134 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             3.23

135 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

136 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                    3.25

137 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    3.32

138 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       3.33

139 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon               

140 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                     3.36

141 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                          

142 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                     3.44

143 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    3.47

144 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                            

145 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

146 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             

147 Hernan Buenahora

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment