Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/5/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Max van Heeswijk on the podium in the golden leader's jersey.
Max van Heeswijk on the podium in the golden leader's jersey.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Pettachi strikes in Spain; Van Heeswijk takes overall lead.

Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

68 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       

69 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            

70 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

71 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

72 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           

73 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      

74 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               

75 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

76 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

77 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           

78 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

79 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      

80 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       

81 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         

82 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

83 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               

84 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    

85 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                   

86 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                           

87 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

88 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

89 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

90 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      

91 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          

92 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     

93 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           

94 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

95 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

96 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

97 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

98 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

99 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                          

100 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

101 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

102 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                

103 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

104 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

105 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                             

106 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

107 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              

108 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                 

109 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

110 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

111 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

112 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

113 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

114 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       

115 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     

116 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

117
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

118 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             

119 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

120 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

121 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

122 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                

123 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

124 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor          

125 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                            

126 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  

127 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor        

128 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      

129 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              

130 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    

131 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         

132 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      

133 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                   

134 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                

135 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment