Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Haussler wins for Gerolsteiner; Heras maintains overall lead.

(Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

126 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                              15.59

127 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                        16.21

128 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                   16.55

DNF David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir

 

Overall rankings after stage 19:
1 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        78:06:39

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            4.30

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            4.50

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  5.48

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        6.22

6 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      11.13

7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          11.36

8 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                      15.28

9 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                  15.50

10 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                  15.53

11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                17.20

12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     29.32

13 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone         32.32

14 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   32.46

15 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      32.55

16 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              32.57

17 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                               33.26

18 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   34.11

19 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    36.26

20 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    38.33

21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             38.58

22 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          43.57

23 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        46.45

24 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                         47.31

25 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                48.35

26 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     49.59

27 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                50.20

28 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        51.21

29 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                     56.51

30 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.03.33

31 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                           1.06.08

32 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 1.11.04

33 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                         1.11.44

34 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                    1.12.34

35 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       1.12.56

36 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             1.12.57

37 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                   1.20.09

38 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               1.20.21

39 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           1.24.34

40 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       1.24.46

41 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 1.24.49

42 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                           1.25.06

43 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.27.10

44 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      1.28.46

45 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                1.29.11

46 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.29.27

47 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                               1.30.51

48 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                     1.32.04

49 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                1.33.56

50 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              1.36.39

51 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          1.37.53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment