Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zaballa takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Zaballa takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Zaballa wins in Collado Villalba; Heras maintains overall lead.

Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  10.21

9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         12.21

10 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                12.25

11 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     12.56

12 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             14.13

13 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              14.59

14 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria        20.07

15 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                        26.27

16 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         26.38

17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          27.56

18 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 28.29

19 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            30.50

20 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme         32.55

21 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              33.31

22 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   33.45

23 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  36.15

24 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        42.31

25 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        42.47

26 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       43.35

27 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                 43.37

28 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     45.15

29 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   45.53

30 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  46.14

31 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                             48.04

32 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   48.49

33 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              50.41

34 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                       52.43

35 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    59.36

36 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               1.08.29

37 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                    1.08.46

38 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                1.10.57

39 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       1.11.24

40 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       1.12.02

41 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           1.13.28

42 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                        1.16.05

43 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.16.23

44 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                      1.17.13

45 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.19.24

46 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   1.19.34

47 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.25.21

48 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.25.47

49 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     1.28.43

50 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           1.29.36

51 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.30.59

52 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon    1.31.09

53 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.31.12

54 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.31.59

55 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.33.50

56 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             1.35.33

57 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.36.55

58 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              1.37.00

59 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.38.44

60 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.40.40

61 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  1.40.46

62 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              1.40.52

63 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                      1.42.24

64 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 1.43.12

65 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.43.19

66 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    1.46.33

67 Bram Tankink (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment