Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

Lobato wins; Nozal leads overall.

(Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                     
81 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
82 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                    
83 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                      
84 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         
85 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                       
86 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                        
87 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                     
88 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                    
89 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                    
90 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
91 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
92 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
93 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
94 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
95 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                    
96 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                       
97 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
98 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                   
99 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                          
100 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                  
101 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                                 
102 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
104 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
105 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                      
106 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
107 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
108 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
109 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
110 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
111 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                        
112 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
113 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                               
114 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
115 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
116 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
117 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              
118 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                  
119 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
120 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                                
121 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                               
122 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         
123 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
124 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
125 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
126 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
127 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
128 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    
129 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                                 
130 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
131 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                   
132 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                                
133 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
134 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
135 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                            
136 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                     
137 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    
138 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                    
139 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          
140 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
141 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                                
142 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      
143 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    
144 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
145 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       
146 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
147 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
148 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
149 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                   
150 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     
151 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                      
152 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
153 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
154 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
155 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
156 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                 6.11
157 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
158 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
159 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                               7.45
160 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                               8.11
DNS Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               
DNS Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Overall rankings after stage 18:
1 Isidro Nozal

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment