Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

S?rensen wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

 


 


 


 



 

September 15, 2005: Avila ? Avila (198 km):
1 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC        05:05:34<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

3 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    0.22

4 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    1.06

5 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

6 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     1.10

7 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

8 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.25

9 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   2.32

10 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              3.55

11 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        3.58

12 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team       

13 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                              

15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

16 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                         

17 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

18 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                      

19 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                              4.07

20 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                         

21 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                  4.09

22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

23 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                 4.15

24 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                       4.16

25 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                            

26 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         

27 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                       

28 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

29 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

30 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

31 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

32 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

33 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

34 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                       

35 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

36 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                            

37 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

38 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                               

39 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

40 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

41 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

42 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             

43 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

44 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                   

45 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  

46 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

47 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                              4.35

48 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana               4.59

49 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           5.04

50 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   5.11

51 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana              5.35

52 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

53 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              5.45

54 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           6.06

55 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                7.00

56 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                      12.23

57 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

58 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

59 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment