Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/23/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Javier Pascual Rodriguez takes the win ahead of Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Javier Pascual Rodriguez takes the win ahead of Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

One more win for Kelme; Heras maintains overall lead.

                             

65 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

66 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

67 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

68 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

69 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                     

70 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 

71 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor             

72 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

73 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

74 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                            

75 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

76 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                   

77 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

78 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

79 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                            

80 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                    6.49

81 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                     7.59

82 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              9.32

83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          

84 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                          

85 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              12.50

86 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    13.17

87 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   18.44

88 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                                 

89 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        

90 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        21.08

91 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                           

92 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                      

93 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              

94 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                       

95 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

96 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                        

97 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                            

98 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

99 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                      

100 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 

101 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                         

102 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             

103 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                    

104 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

105 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

106 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

107 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

108 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                          

109 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                      

110 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

111 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

112 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

113 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

114 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

115 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

116 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

117 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                              

118 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                     

119 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

120 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

121 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  

122 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

123 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               

124 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                            

125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                            

DNS Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor  

DNS Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                    

DNS Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                              

DNF Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

DNF Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor

 

Overall rankings after stage 18:

1 Roberto Heras

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment