Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/23/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Javier Pascual Rodriguez takes the win ahead of Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Javier Pascual Rodriguez takes the win ahead of Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

One more win for Kelme; Heras maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 18

 

<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 23, 2004: B?jar - ?vila (196 km):
1 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    05:02:59

2 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                            

3 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             0.19

4 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                      

5 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            0.24

6 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                0.35

7 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            0.37

8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           1.24

9 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

10 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

11 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    

12 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

13 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      

14 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           

15 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                1.28

16 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                1.32

17 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.33

18 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       1.37

19 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                          

20 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                           

21 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

22 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

23 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    

24 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                       

25 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

26 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   

27 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          1.51

28 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 2.03

29 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                            2.15

30 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         2.24

31 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

32 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                        

33 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

34 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                             

35 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                2.28

36 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

37 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   2.29

38 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

39 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                         

40 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          

41 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    

42 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                          

43 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

44 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

45 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     

46 Manuel Beltran (Spa) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                 

47 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                               

48 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

49 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          

50 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       2.37

51 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

52 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    3.00

53 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     3.03

54 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           3.34

55 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      6.44

56 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                    

57 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                                

58 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

59 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

60 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                      

61 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

62 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

63 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                       

64 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment