Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/24/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

Millar takes win; Nozal still overall #1.

Team Telekom                                      
75 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              2.12.07
76 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.12.21
77 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               2.12.37
78 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                2.12.38
79 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.12.42
80 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          2.13.12
81 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.14.34
82 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              2.16.11
83 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      2.17.59
84 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                2.18.23
85 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.18.43
86 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               2.21.47
87 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    2.22.28
88 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.23.48
89 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  2.25.22
90 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.25.46
91 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     2.25.57
92 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      2.26.10
93 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                    2.26.51
94 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.27.17
95 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   2.31.06
96 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                           2.32.24
97 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            2.34.45
98 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                 2.35.16
99 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          2.35.38
100 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                2.36.52
101 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          2.36.57
102 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                          2.36.58
103 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                2.37.33
104 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        2.41.02
105 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       2.42.38
106 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                          2.43.00
107 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                             2.43.22
108 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     2.43.42
109 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                2.44.36
110 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               2.44.41
111 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                2.44.48
112 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                         2.45.42
113 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                2.46.16
114 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  2.47.17
115 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    2.49.35
116 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                  2.49.55
117 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         2.51.33
118 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         2.51.36
119 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       2.53.06
120 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           2.53.33
121 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            2.57.32
122 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          2.57.41
123 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                               2.57.54
124 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          2.58.03
125 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   2.58.14
126 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                  2.58.22
127 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       2.58.52
128 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     2.58.54
129 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         2.59.33
130 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                   3.00.10
131 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         3.00.42
132 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     3.01.59
133 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          3.02.58
134 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                            3.03.53
135 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              3.05.31
136 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                            3.05.40
137 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           3.06.34
138 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            3.06.39
139 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                            3.07.20
140 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                3.07.43
141 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          3.07.50
142 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                3.10.53
143 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                3.11.20
144 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
145 Ronald Mutsaars

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment