Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/24/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

Millar takes win; Nozal still overall #1.

1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       58:11:53
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  3.03
3 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        3.09
4 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       5.16
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      5.20
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             6.27
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 7.29
8 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                8.51
9 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      8.57
10 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       9.28
11 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   10.41
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  11.25
13 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         12.03
14 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           13.30
15 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                          14.57
16 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              15.28
17 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            17.44
18 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     18.13
19 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           29.15
20 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     33.07
21 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                38.00
22 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            40.59
23 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            45.56
24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 48.01
25 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   51.38
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        55.07
27 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              58.57
28 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                            59.53
29 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              1.01.55
30 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.03.04
31 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.04.56
32 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 1.08.13
33 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                              1.09.21
34 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.09.38
35 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     1.11.17
36 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             1.12.00
37 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 1.13.10
38 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 1.13.18
39 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.14.42
40 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        1.15.16
41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.17.02
42 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.24.19
43 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                            1.39.45
44 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                       1.42.21
45 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  
46 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        1.42.42
47 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               1.43.17
48 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.45.28
49 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                   1.47.23
50 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       1.47.30
51 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            1.49.03
52 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          1.49.05
53 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              1.51.35
54 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.52.35
55 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                1.52.43
56 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                              1.53.12
57 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.56.34
58 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  1.56.39
59 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               1.57.11
60 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             1.57.17
61 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.57.40
62 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                               1.59.24
63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         1.59.57
64 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.00.52
65 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              2.04.24
66 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                      
67 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             2.05.34
68 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                2.06.02
69 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.08.43
70 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       2.08.47
71 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  2.09.23
72 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.10.58
73 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 2.11.07
74 Erik Zabel (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment