Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/24/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

Millar takes win; Nozal still overall #1.

(Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
84 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
85 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                      
86 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           6.06
87 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                             8.11
88 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                       
89 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                                  
90 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                                
91 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                                 
92 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                    
93 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                 8.30
94 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
95 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                   
96 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  8.32
97 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
98 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
99 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                                 
100 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
101 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
102 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
103 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
104 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
105 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      
106 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
107 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
108 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
109 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                   
110 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                14.11
111 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         
112 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                   
113 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                   
114 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                    
115 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
116 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                      
117 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
118 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                       
119 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
120 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
121 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                                 
122 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
123 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
124 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                 
125 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
126 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                              
127 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
128 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                     
129 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      
130 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    
131 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                  
132 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
133 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
134 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
135 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
136 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                                  
137 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
138 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                                
139 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
140 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
141 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
142 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               
143 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
144 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
145 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
146 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          
147 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
148 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               
149 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                       
150 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                  
151 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
152 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
153 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                        
154 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      
155 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                  
156 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
157 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    
158 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              
159 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
160 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    
161 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
162 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  16.14
163 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     16.41

Overall rankings after stage 17:

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment