Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

Carlos Garcia Quesada wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

 


 


 


 


 



 

September 14, 2005: El Espinar ? La Granja de San Ildefonso (166 km):
1 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana        03:51:00

2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               0.46

3 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          0.48

4 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                    1.37

5 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                              

6 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                          

7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            1.40

8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

9 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          

10 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team   1.42

11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 3.27

12 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                         

13 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

14 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    3.48

15 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

16 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

17 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

18 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             

19 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

20 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         4.54

21 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems        

22 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

23 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         5.00

24 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                  5.04

25 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

26 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                             

27 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    

28 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               

29 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

30 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

31 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                       

32 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

33 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                      7.05

34 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

35 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

36 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

37 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

38 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

39 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                 7.08

40 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                             9.23

41 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  9.25

42 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

43 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

44 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

45 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

46 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

47 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

48 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                    

49 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                10.54

50 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

51 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                  

52 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               10.56

53 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

54 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone               10.58

55 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

56 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  11.02

57 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      11.03

58 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  16.08

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment