Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 17 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>


2.31.47

111 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                           2.31.57

112 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        2.34.09

113 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  2.35.07

114 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           2.39.48

115 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                  2.40.10

116 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.41.25

117 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              2.44.14

118 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                             2.45.38

119 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               2.49.28

120 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              2.51.57

121 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        2.52.14

122 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    2.56.58

123 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              2.57.00

124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      3.00.33

125 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                3.04.25

126 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  3.07.23

127 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                    3.09.33

128 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            3.10.02

129 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          3.14.26

130 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     3.19.04

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team           148 points

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme       128

3 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  113

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      99

5
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      92

6 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       76

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             57

8 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           52

9 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             51

10 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         51

11 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  44

12 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   43

13 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       43

14 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                    43

15 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor         42

16 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                      41

17 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 41

18 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   40

19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        38

20 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            37

21 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor    36

22 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria            33

23 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                       30

24 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor      29

25 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           28

 

Climber jersey rankings:

1 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque        126 points

2 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                107

3
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  102

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   90

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme      67

6 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              50

7 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria        42

8 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           42

9 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   40

10 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria         35

11 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              35

12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                 34

13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment