Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/23/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Cardenas takes stage; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.03.07
71 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              2.04.24
72 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.04.30
73 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.05.12
74 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  2.07.20
75 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              2.08.20
76 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.08.43
77 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                2.08.45
78 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       2.08.47
79 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    2.08.58
80 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      2.10.08
81 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.10.46
82 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.10.52
83 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 2.11.07
84 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                      
85 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     2.12.27
86 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          2.13.12
87 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.15.57
88 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                2.16.20
89 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            2.21.15
90 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  2.21.34
91 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               2.21.47
92 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      2.22.22
93 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 2.24.03
94 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                    2.24.50
95 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.25.46
96 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.26.21
97 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                         2.27.32
98 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                           2.28.36
99 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   2.29.03
100 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                          2.29.07
101 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       2.29.08
102 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     2.30.12
103 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               2.31.11
104 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                2.32.46
105 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                2.33.04
106 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                2.33.13
107 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  2.33.47
108 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                          2.35.30
109 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         2.36.19
110 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                  2.36.25
111 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                2.36.45
112 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          2.36.57
113 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         2.38.03
114 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         2.38.06
115 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                         2.38.12
116 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                             2.39.34
117 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       2.39.36
118 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    2.41.44
119 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   2.42.14
120 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            2.44.02
121 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          2.44.11
122 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          2.44.33
123 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                2.44.48
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     2.45.24
125 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         2.46.03
126 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         2.47.12
127 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     2.48.29
128 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          2.49.28
129 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                  2.50.31
130 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              2.52.01
131 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                            2.52.10
132 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.52.19
133 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           2.53.04
134 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       2.53.27
135 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           2.53.33
136 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                2.53.53
137 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                               2.54.01
138 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          2.57.50
139 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            2.58.50
140 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                              2.59.10
141

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment