Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/23/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Cardenas takes stage; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       
161 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               
162 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              
163 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems             26.00

Overall rankings after stage 16:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       54:13:10
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  3.03
3 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        3.09
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      5.00
5 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       5.16
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             6.27
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 7.34
8 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                8.51
9 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      9.02
10 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       9.28
11 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   10.41
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  11.25
13 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         12.08
14 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           13.30
15 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                          14.57
16 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              15.08
17 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            17.44
18 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     18.13
19 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                24.30
20 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           29.15
21 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     33.07
22 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            40.59
23 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            45.56
24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 48.01
25 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   51.38
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        55.07
27 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              55.09
28 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       57.47
29 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   59.40
30 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                            59.53
31 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              1.01.55
32 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.03.09
33 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.04.56
34 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 1.08.13
35 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                              1.08.21
36 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.09.38
37 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             1.09.57
38 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.12.39
39 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.13.14
40 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 1.13.18
41 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        1.15.16
42 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.24.19
43 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                            1.26.15
44 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        1.29.12
45 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            1.38.33
46 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                       1.42.21
47 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               1.43.17
48 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              1.43.46
49 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.44.46
50 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          1.45.12
51 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.45.28
52 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                               1.45.54
53 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         1.46.27
54 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                   1.47.23
55 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       1.47.30
56 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            1.49.03
57 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                              1.49.24
58 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                1.50.54
59 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                1.52.32
60 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                1.52.43
61 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.52.46
62 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  1.52.51
63 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.53.01
64 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               1.53.23
65 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             1.53.29
66 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.57.40
67 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              1.58.37
68 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               1.59.07
69 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             2.01.46
70

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment