Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/23/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Cardenas takes stage; Nozal maintains overall lead.

(Spa) Lampre                                  
77 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                            
78 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                              
79 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 
80 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 
81 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                
82 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              
83 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
84 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
85 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                               
86 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                             
87 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             
88 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
89 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               
90 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
91 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                           
92 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
93 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                           
94 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                  
95 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
96 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                            
97 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               
98 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                 
99 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        
100 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     
101 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 
102 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
103 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                               
104 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              
105 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          
106 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                  
107 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                 
108 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          
109 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                               
110 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                
111 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
112 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                               
113 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          
114 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                     21.48
115 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         
116 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            22.07
117 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              25.34
118 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
119 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                            
120 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
121 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                
122 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                             
123 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     
124 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                
125 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            
126 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                 
127 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                
128 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                              
129 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           
130 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                              
131 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           
132 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
133 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                
134 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
135 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    
136 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?              
137 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
138 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                            
139 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                             
140 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
141 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                             
142 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        
143 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          
144 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor               
145 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       
146 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
147 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                           
148 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                
149 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                          
150 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                            
151 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    
152 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                
153 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                            
154 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                
155 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                
156 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              
157 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                  
158 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                
159 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         
160 Jos? Garcia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment