Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Stage win for Bettini; Heras maintains overall lead.

126 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                               

127 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                          1.40

128 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

129 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

130 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                         1.50

131 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                           

132 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            2.15

133 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana               2.29

134 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                  2.32

135 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

136 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

137 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

138 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     3.03

139 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

140 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             3.06

DNS Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team

 

Overall rankings after stage 16:
1 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        65:28:36

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            4.30

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            4.50

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 6.45

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      8.02

6 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      11.16

7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          11.39

8 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                  12.15

9 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                      13.32

10 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          14.20

11 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     14.53

12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                15.33

13 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                  15.56

14 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                    22.31

15 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     24.14

16 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone         30.06

17 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              30.11

18 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   30.20

19 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                34.42

20 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   34.51

21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             34.57

22 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team   36.06

23 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                      37.57

24 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                40.21

25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        43.03

26 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    43.21

27 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                               43.45

28 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        46.30

29 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                46.39

30 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               47.26

31 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    50.38

32 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      50.59

33 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                51.08

34 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          54.56

35 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                57.29

36 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         1.00.47

37 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.01.28

38 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.06.34

39 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 1.06.48

40 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment