Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Stage win for Bettini; Heras maintains overall lead.

                                

62 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                      

63 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                   

64 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

65 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

66 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

67 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

68 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

69 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

70 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

71 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                        

72 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

73 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

74 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

75 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               

76 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

77 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              

78 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.45

79 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    0.47

80 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 0.53

81 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                              0.55

82 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

83 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

84 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                             1.03

85 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

86 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                    

87 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

88 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

89 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                          

90 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

91 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

92 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                     

93 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

94 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

95 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

96 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       

97 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

98 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                       

99 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

100 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

101 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

102 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

103 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

104 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

105 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

106 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

107 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

108 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    1.11

110 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.15

111 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

112 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team   

113 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                      1.19

114 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

115 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

116 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

117 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                

118 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                        

119 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

120 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

121 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                      

122 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

123 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.25

124 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

125 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment