Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/21/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
José Julia (Kelme) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
José Julia (Kelme) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Julia takes stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 16 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 21, 2004: Olivenza - C?ceres (190 km):
1 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme        04:19:23

2 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.12

3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                        0.35

4 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 

5 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

6 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

7 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                    1.20

8 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                             1.25

9 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                            1.33

10 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

11 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto         1.35

12 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

13 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria   3.44

14 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            11.44

15 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                        

16 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

17 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    

18 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

19 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

20 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 

21 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

22 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                          

23 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

24 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          

25 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

26 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

27 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                

28 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

29 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

30 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

31 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

32 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  

33 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                            

34 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                    

35 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  

36 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

37 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                

38 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

39 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

40 Manuel Beltran (Spa) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

41 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

42 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                      

43 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

44 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

45 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     

46 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                    

47 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

48 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

49 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 

50 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                         11.53

51 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                               

52 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           

53 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

54 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                      

55 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                            

56 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             

57 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                              

58 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           

59 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

60 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        

61 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

62 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

63 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

64 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

65 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment