Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/22/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

Valverde wins tough mountai nstage; Nozal still leads overall.

156 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    
157 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
158 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                      
159 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                       
160 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                 
161 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
162 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
163 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
164 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
165 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                               27.50

Overall rankings after stage 15:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       50:01:40
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  3.03
3 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        4.02
4 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       5.23
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      6.37
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             7.11
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 8.28
8 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                8.33
9 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      9.59
10 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   10.59
11 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      11.23
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  11.48
13 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           13.36
14 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         13.45
15 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                          15.20
16 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              16.32
17 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            17.36
18 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     18.22
19 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                18.28
20 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           25.47
21 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     33.30
22 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            40.40
23 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 47.08
24 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            47.30
25 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              49.11
26 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   49.35
27 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        51.39
28 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   55.34
29 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                            56.25
30 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   58.04
31 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       58.07
32 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              1.00.06
33 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.00.52
34 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.02.07
35 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             1.03.59
36 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                            1.07.16
37 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 1.07.20
38 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.08.05
39 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                              1.08.29
40 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.08.51
41 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.09.19
42 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        1.11.48
43 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                  1.16.06
44 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.18.21
45 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        1.23.14
46 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                   1.28.24
47 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             1.29.50
48 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                              1.30.25
49 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                1.31.55
50 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              1.33.18
51 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                1.33.44
52 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.33.47
53 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  1.33.52
54 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.34.01
55 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  1.35.44
56 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               1.37.19
57 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            1.38.53
58 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       1.38.58
59 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               1.40.08
60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         1.40.29
61 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.41.18
62 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          1.41.29
63 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                1.42.23
64 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment